Article

Biography Del Piero~Juventus Football Legend


Del Piero Alessandrao was born on November 9, 1974 in Conegliano Veneto, Italy in a simple family where his father was an electrician and his mother a housewife. While growing up Del Piero considered ludicrous to make her living as a truck driver because he wanted to see the world outside the home, but the countryside changed his ambition to be a football player.

Del Piero is one of the quickest goalscorer in the Champions League. In 1997, he was able to make a goal in the second to 20.12 when Juventus against Manchester United. But his performance is still inferior to Roy Makaay. Not many players have such a high sense of loyalty to the club like that of Alessandro Del Piero. Since joining Juventus in 1993, this 34-year-old players to survive and do not want to move to leave the Bianconeri.

Del Piero started his career by playing for the club Padova at age 13. In 1991 he got a chance to play professionally for the first time to play in the Serie B title four times. The following season he played 10 times and scored his first goal.
Biography Del Piero - Juventus Football Legend
In 1993, Juventus bought Del Piero. Debut with the Bianconeri are against Foggia in September 1993. In the next match against Reggina, this handsome looking man scored his first goal for Juventus. And at that time he was a substitute. Del Piero then successfully created the first hat-trick as Juventus against Parma in the same season.

Del Piero has gradually evolved into an iconic club Juventus and adored by fans. With the Turin club, he won the Serie A championship seven times (1995, 1997, 1998, 2002, 2003, 2005 and 2006), the UEFA Champions League once (1996), and the Intercontinental Cup once (1996). He finished the 2007-2008 season Serie A season as the league's top scorer with 21 goals. Del Piero is one of the few players who decided to stick to Old Lady when they were relegated to Serie B in the summer of 2006 for match-fixing.

Del Piero is famous for his ability to dribble. He also was a telling free kick taker. No wonder that is why he is considered one of the best players in the world in executing the free kick. Del Piero is a very versatile player who can play anywhere in the midfield and attack. He can play as a sniper or a striker, as a support striker, a midfielder or as a hole-player.

Alessandrao Del Piero is also known for having an international career with the Italian national team. He is the nation's fourth all-time leading scorer and won the World Cup in Germany 20 006. He was featured in the Euro'96, World Cup 2002, Euro 2000, World Cup 2002 and Euro 2004 as well.

ebenarnya many big European clubs are interested and want to buy Del Piero. But he refused. Her heart had been given only to Juventus. When I Bianconeri hit the Calciopoli scandal and should be suspended relegation to Serie B in 2006, Del Piero was not even leave his club. He persisted. Thanks to him too Juventus eventually made it back to the Serie-A.

The best performances he's a fan of the band Oasis is in the 1997-98 season. With Juventus, Del Piero scored 21 goals during performing in Serie-A. In this same season he also became the top scorer in the Champions League with a score by 10 goals.

Numerous awards have taken many men who like to read it. But his greatest accomplishment was when he received a Golden Foot 2007. The award was given by World Champions Club to players over the age of 29 years were assessed achievement. Although not as successful as his career in the national team when he played at the club, but no doubt the name Del Piero has become a legend Italian and European football icon.


Biography / Profile Alexandro Del Piero
Name: Del Piero Alessandrao / Aelxandro Del Piero
Born: November 9, 1974
Place of birth: Conegliano Veneto
Citizenship: Italy
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 74 kg
Nickname: Il Pinturichio, Mr Juventus, Il Fenomeno

Personal awards
- Best Italian Player
- UEFA Champions League Top Scorer
- Most Charismatic Striker in Italy
- All-Time Top Scorer for Juventus

Free Articles! Please enter your email.
Print PDF
Next
« Prev Post
Previous
Next Post »
Copyright © 2012. My Article - All Rights Reserved | Template Created by Kompi Ajaib | Modified by Ibrahim Lubis